Stats – All-Time Leaders

Through the end of the 2017 season

Click on the stat to re-sort the table. Click on the player’s name (if boldfaced) for a full biography/profile. NOTE: These tables are not completely comprehensive lists. They are meant to show the top 10 in each category listed. You can expand the tables to show more than the top 10, but the 11th name on the list is not necessary 11th in club history. (He may simply be 11th among those listed in the table.)

Career Hitting

BatterYearsGPHHRRBISBAVG*
Taira Fujita1966-842010206420780285.286
Takashi Toritani2004-Present19742015137796129.282
Yoshio Yoshida1953-692007186466434350.267
Yutaka Wada1985-2001171317392940393.291
Fumio Fujimura1936-53155816942241126103.300
Akinobu Mayumi1979-9516961674277824139.2874
Masayuki Kakefu1974-8816251656349101949.292
Masayasu Kaneda1942-571476152755568187.285
Akinobu Okada1980-931554148524582276.277
Goro Toi1958-771919143613768822.272
Tomoaki Kanemoto2003-121394136023281344.283
Noriyoshi Sano1974-891549131614456445.273
Norihiro Akahoshi2001-09112712763215381.295
Shinjiro Hiyama1992-20131959126315970741.260
Matt Murton2010-1583210207741727.310
Koichi Tabuchi1969-781141101632073514.264
Nobukazu Miyake1953-671219983100376199.252
Tsuyoshi Shinjo1990-2000105495514551865.249
Tsuguo Gotoh1948-5794992351355113.283
Randy Bass1983-886147432024865.337
Kenjiro Tamiya1949-5883772856322145.289
Keiichi Hirano2008-12662649411660.2870
Mike Reinbach1976-805655989432428.296
Terufumi Kitamura1980-8883048539149111.248
Shosei Go1944-49453441297133.273

* Minimum 2000 AB


Career Pitching

PitcherYearsIPWKERA*
Minoru Murayama1959-723050.122222712.09
Yutaka Enatsu1967-752401.215922242.42
Masaaki Koyama1953-632736.117619442.24
Atsushi Nohmi2005-Present1592.09813883.28
Randy Messenger2010-Present1353.28412713.05
Kazuyuki Yamamoto1972-881817.211612523.66
Kei Igawa1998-20061244.08611743.15
Koji Nakada1984-951309.05711304.01
Shinobu Fukuhara1999-20161338.18310813.49
Kyuji Fujikawa2000-2012,
2016-Present
812.14910552.00
Keiichi Yabu1994-20041644.28410293.57
Tadashi Wakabayashi1936-493436.22339651.90
Gene Bacque1962-681541.11007992.31
Tomoh Wakoh1964-741295.0727442.60
Takao Fujimura1940-42
1949-56
2021.01337242.63
Tadayoshi Kajioka1947-561920.01316522.80
Shozo Watanabe1952-652018.01345832.44
Masatoshi Gondoh1965-73842.2465782.41
Takao Misonoh1936-511708.01274772.39
Mitsuo Ohzaki1953-58985.0634132.30

* Minimum 800 IP


 

Facebook Comments