Stats – All-Time Leaders

Last Updated on August 14, 2017

Click on the stat to re-sort the table. Click on the player’s name (if boldfaced) for a full biography/profile. NOTE: These tables are not completely comprehensive lists. They are meant to show the top 10 in each category listed. You can expand the tables to show more than the top 10, but the 11th name on the list is not necessary 11th in club history. (He may simply be 11th among those listed in the table.)

Career Hitting

BatterYearsGPHHRRBISBAVG*
Masayuki Kakefu1974-8816251656349101949.292
Koichi Tabuchi1969-781141101632073514.264
Akinobu Mayumi1979-9516961674277824139.2874
Akinobu Okada1980-931554148524582276.277
Tomoaki Kanemoto2003-121394136023281344.283
Fumio Fujimura1936-53155816942241126103.300
Taira Fujita1966-842010206420780285.286
Randy Bass1983-886147432024865.337
Shinjiro Hiyama1992-20131959126315970741.260
Tsuyoshi Shinjo1990-2000105495514551865.249
Noriyoshi Sano1974-891549131614456445.273
Goro Toi1958-771919143613768822.272
Takashi Toritani2004-Present19341974135786127.282
Nobukazu Miyake1953-671219983100376199.252
Matt Murton2010-1583210207741727.310
Yoshio Yoshida1953-692007186466434350.267
Kenjiro Tamiya1949-5883772856322145.289
Masayasu Kaneda1942-571476152755568187.285
Yutaka Wada1985-2001171317392940393.291
Norihiro Akahoshi2001-09112712763215381.295
Tsuguo Gotoh1948-5794992351355113.283
Keiichi Hirano2008-12662649411660.2870
Shosei Go1944-49453441297133.273
Terufumi Kitamura1980-8883048539149111.248
Mike Reinbach1976-805655989432428.296

* Minimum 2000 AB


Career Pitching

PitcherYearsIPWKERA*
Tadashi Wakabayashi1936-493436.22339651.90
Minoru Murayama1959-723050.122222712.09
Masaaki Koyama1953-632736.117619442.24
Yutaka Enatsu1967-752401.215922242.42
Shozo Watanabe1952-652018.01345832.44
Takao Fujimura1940-42
1949-56
2021.01337242.63
Tadayoshi Kajioka1947-561920.01316522.80
Takao Misonoh1936-511708.01274772.39
Kazuyuki Yamamoto1972-881817.211612523.66
Gene Bacque1962-681541.11007992.31
Atsushi Nohmi2005-Present1557.09513593.28
Kei Igawa1998-20061244.08611743.15
Randy Messenger2010-Present1349.28412633.05
Keiichi Yabu1994-20041644.28410293.57
Shinobu Fukuhara1999-20161338.18310813.49
Tomoh Wakoh1964-741295.0727442.60
Mitsuo Ohzaki1953-58985.0634132.30
Koji Nakada1984-951309.05711304.01
Kyuji Fujikawa2000-2012,
2016-Present
791.2481026----
Masatoshi Gondoh1965-73842.2465782.41

* Minimum 800 IP


 

Facebook Comments