2017 Player Stats

These numbers will be updated weekly. Most recent update: May 1

Hitters

PlayerAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRTBRBIRKBBHBPSSFSBOBPSLGRISPGW RBIGIDPE
Okazaki-5000000000000000---000
H. Itoh0.33333310001001000000.3330.333-000
Itoi0.318241088828304432015111630130.4350.4890.476230
Uemoto0.31124104902860137719111400030.4040.4110.357132
Fukudome0.2912398792330232139151710100.4180.4050.25261
Toritani0.284249481232002543131300030.3830.3090.217023
Campbell0.2675161541005203100000.3130.3330.4111
Yamato0.25154410001001000000.250.25-000
Takayama0.247239385213002441222800020.3120.2820.278201
Haraguchi0.2432185701730226106161130100.3650.3710.292341
Nakatani0.225194340930115259200100.2560.3750.1110
Hojoh0.21423837015312269716912100.3090.3710.111123
Umeno0.15824897612000127517427000.220.1580.174001
KItohara0.15814251931004126213000.2730.2110001
R. Arai07770000000100000000000
Araki0155300000001101010.2500000
Egoshi0633000000010000100-000
Kanoh02220000000100000000000
Shunsuke0211000000010000000-000

Pitchers

PlayerGPIPWLCGSOHLDSVHHRKBBHBPWPRERERA
Takahashi117 2/3000051505100111.17
Kuwahara1413 1/320006014117300221.35
Yokoyama15100000605200111.8
Messenger532 1/3400000310378101071.95
Mateo1413 2/3200010010116700431.98
Fujinami31821000016371411542
Dolis1413020011013018301542.77
Iwazaki89 2/30000308010210632.79
Akiyama425 2/311000026023200982.81
Fujikawa66 1/3100000606400222.84
Matsuda911 2/301001010110300543.09
Nohmi526 1/302000025022110012103.42
Iwasada317 2/3110000223199021094.58
Aoyagi314 2/30200001611210101284.91
Facebook Comments