2017 Player Stats

These numbers will be updated weekly. Most recent update: June 19

Hitters

PlayerAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRTBRBIRKBBHBPSSFSBGIDPOBPSLGRISPE
H. Itoh0.3161820196101102271000000.350.5260.40
Toritani0.30664244206639027825252935102660.4060.3790.3213
Yamato0.29244544814200161995010100.3580.3330.2862
Uemoto0.28456216183529037014282826160740.3760.3830.2422
Takayama0.27862255234659159119285017301410.3330.3890.2242
Itoi0.27160252210576078438333638301960.3890.40.3750
Nakatani0.255571791654211177622264310202030.3020.4610.2141
Shunsuke0.251533328401158671000000.2730.4690.3570
Fukudome0.249622552175471681313043342111150.3540.3730.252
Haraguchi0.247521791543810056323152619411080.3430.4090.2774
Itohara0.22651150124289003718122218350110.3380.2980.2575
Hojoh0.20450158137285124114172715132030.2840.2990.1524
Campbell0.19121544792011455177000020.2960.2980.2313
Okazaki0.185233727500183344150000.3130.2960.1671
Umeno0.18571951612922241231235144151000.2610.2550.252
Araki0.143391814200020551030400.20.1430.3330
Egoshi0.11119119100010141100100.2730.111-0
R. Arai0.091121211100010111000000.1670.09100
Kanoh0222000000010000000000

Pitchers

PlayerGPIPWLCGSOHLDSVHHRKK/9BBHBPBKRERERAFIP
Yanase10.200000030000000002.74
Kuwahara3127.131001602213711.22420330.911.17
Takahashi2818.2200091140249.97410441.660.97
Iwazaki2625.2100080220279.4710201051.752.04
Yokoyama151000006059200111.81.94
Mateo3226.15200190201329.613201261.82.51
Fujikawa2122.11000002012510.07910762.422.43
Dolis3028.203003202803912.24900982.510.97
Messenger12747200007539110.24281026232.591.98
Fujinami740.2330000343214.65333015122.665.32
Nohmi1163230000512649.14241121192.712.31
Aoyagi736.1320000361297.18203019112.723.40
Akiyama1174.1631000825678.1192026242.912.26
Iwasada953340000479488.15192026254.254.32
Ono527030000273237.67150016165.334.15
Matsuda1722.2010010264197.54111017145.564.95
K. Itoh55.20000007034.76210446.353.27
Fukunaga1400000010136.753006511.256.74
Facebook Comments