2017 Player Stats

These numbers will be updated weekly. Most recent update: July 24

Hitters

PlayerAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRTBRBIRKBBHBPSSFSBCSGIDPOBPSLGOPSRISPE
Toritani0.292853352848310121012734384621266100.3920.3560.7480.2644
Fukudome0.251813332837110181073738604621112150.3580.3780.7370.2292
Itoi0.26876321272736081034237464430210490.3740.3790.7530.3191
Takayama0.26181308284741325106203366203015310.3150.3730.6880.1922
Uemoto0.292773072607613151062535373131219140.3730.4080.7810.2694
Nakatani0.258772432215713110102293755173021030.3170.4620.7780.2181
Umeno0.197624119537522522716421842221010.2690.2670.5360.2414
Haraguchi0.2364207178411106702516332151200100.3250.3930.7190.2364
Itohara0.2596619316242130158241826233501010.3620.3580.720.2676
Hojoh0.201551661442951242141828161320030.2820.2920.5740.1434
Yamato0.30360998927500328131490102200.3670.360.7270.2862
Campbell0.191215447920114551770000020.2960.2980.5940.2313
Shunsuke0.233294643105011897930000000.2830.4190.7010.2630
Okazaki0.1562945325001833751700000.2890.250.5390.1251
Ohyama0.21917363271021497840001020.3060.4380.7430.4441
H. Itoh0.3333131301010114241010000100.3550.4670.8220.2860
Nishioka0.227626225100621431000200.3460.2730.6190.41
Araki0.1184922172000205720304000.2110.1180.3280.3330
Rogers0.4125191770021373220000010.4740.7651.2380.751
Sakamoto0.2715153100431200000000.20.2670.4670.6670
R. Arai0.0911212111000101110000000.1670.0910.25800
Egoshi0.111191191000101411001000.2730.1110.384-0
Yohkawa0.3334431000100210000000.50.3330.83300
Kanoh022200000001000000000000

Pitchers

PlayerGPIPWLCGSOHLDSVHHRKK/9BBHBPWPRERERAFIP
Messenger18117105000011741249.54411238352.692.14
Akiyama15100.284200010710847.5195038363.222.78
Nohmi1478.1350000644809.19291129273.12.51
Iwasada13714600006911668.37292242405.074.20
Ono844.1050000423326.5220322224.473.66
Aoyagi841.1330000391347.4226023153.273.44
Fujinami740.2330000343214.65333415122.665.32
Kuwahara4040.131002202714510.04622440.891.43
Iwazaki3637.1100080350419.8816401681.932.15
Mateo4037.16300240311378.92133117112.652.39
Dolis3735.213003243404711.86130612112.781.20
K. Fujikawa2828.2100000272319.73122112113.452.95
Takahashi34262000101160279.35811551.731.70
Matsuda1823.2010010274207.61131119166.085.02
K. Itoh79.200000010054.66411543.723.26
Yamamoto67.200000010133.52301655.874.83
Yokoyama151000006059200111.81.94
Fukunaga1400000010136.753016511.256.74
Mendez1200000010000000002.74
Yanase21.200000093002008843.229.74
Moriya10000000200-00011INFINF
Facebook Comments