2017 Player Stats

These are the final regular season player stats

Hitters

PlayerAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRTBRBIRKBBHBPSSFSBCSGIDPOBPSLGOPSRISPE
Itoi0.291144934271241601719162606259502216120.3810.4470.8290.2974
Fukudome0.263127526441116203181967968927731412170.3730.4440.8180.294
Shunsuke0.309742021915915148823263390201010.340.4610.8010.260
Uemoto0.284125488409116201916538577150423216170.3660.4030.7690.255
Toritani0.29314357048814323341844157627721287130.390.3770.7670.2569
Rogers0.252401401233170553231526150020060.3290.4310.7590.2971
Nakatani0.2411334554119921120182616496365032150.3080.4430.7510.2382
Ohyama0.2377522119847102782382541183112240.3090.4140.7230.3174
Itohara0.2596619316242130158241826233501010.3620.3580.720.2676
Haraguchi0.22673216186421206722516362251200100.3210.3870.7080.2244
Sakamoto0.248421321132850239171332151300010.3410.3450.6860.3931
H. Itoh0.2617373691820226991640000110.3010.3770.6780.3180
Takayama0.25103353328821536121244077213016330.30.3690.6690.1852
Yamato0.281002522326560174162537180112350.3310.3190.650.2624
Okazaki0.195345441800214541251700000.2980.3410.6390.21
Ueda0.2781322185000505610301100.3160.2780.59401
Campbell0.191215447920114551770000020.2960.2980.5940.2313
Hojoh0.21832522194672366202642231720040.2860.3010.5870.1968
Nishioka0.22832100922140025561771003200.290.2720.5620.252
Umeno0.20611234028258922773322632442731030.2750.2730.5480.2315
Yohkawa0.1671219183001611810000000.2110.3330.54400
Morikoshi0.1329272332005131020200010.20.2170.41701
Egoshi0.0772818131000103532001000.3330.0770.4100
Araki0.1184922172000205720304000.2110.1180.3280.3330
R. Arai0.0631717161000101310000000.1180.0630.1800
Itayama0333000000030000000000-0
Kanoh055500000002000000100000

Pitchers

PlayerGPIPWLCGSOHLDSVHHRKK/9BBHBPWPRERERAFIP
Akiyama25159.11262000158151236.95166056532.992.83
Messenger22143115110013451559.76441242382.391.97
Nohmi23128.1661000117141198.35402257533.723.29
Iwasada189851000009314938.54444356544.964.17
Ono1578.2270000786637.21405438384.353.85
Iwazaki6671.241001506328811.05275028192.391.99
Kuwahara6765.24200390522638.63103211111.511.81
Aoyagi1264.1440000532506.992810032233.223.36
Dolis636344005375318512.14171822192.711.11
Fujinami1159350000535416.25458530274.125.15
Mateo63597400360492629.46173126182.752.10
K. Fujikawa5256.23000604137111.28245215142.222.46
Iwata1053320000554396.62222426254.253.61
Takahashi6147.26000201291519.631412991.71.82
Matsuda2635.2120010375338.33171123205.054.23
Ishizaki2630.2110040161329.391521441.172.74
Mendoza421020000222156.4361112125.143.55
K. Itoh912.2000000131107.11411764.263.37
Mendez89.200001012198.38310976.523.46
Yamamoto67.200000010133.52301655.874.83
Enokida36.100001010068.53200211.421.79
Yokoyama151000006059200111.81.94
Fukunaga1400000010136.753016511.256.74
Saiki22.200001020310.133000003.87
Yanase21.200000093002008843.229.74
Takeyasu1110000000190000000.74
Andoh10.10000001100000112741.74
Moriya10000000200-00011INFINF
Facebook Comments