2017 Player Stats

These numbers will be updated weekly. Most recent update: August 14

Hitters

PlayerAVGGPPAABH2B3BHRTBRBIRKBBHBPSSFSBCSGIDPOBPSLGOPSRISPE
Yohkawa0.3334431000100210000000.50.3330.83300
H. Itoh0.3184445441410221661210000110.3330.4770.8110.3640
Toritani0.29510340434610213321273141465321276110.390.3670.7570.2537
Shunsuke0.287439287259024015131750000010.3260.460.7860.2860
Yamato0.28781721574450152121926130112310.3330.3310.6650.253
Itoi0.26876321272736081034237464430210490.3740.3790.7530.3191
Fukudome0.2649337631884152121394946665421112160.3730.4370.810.253
Rogers0.2632392802140437171015110010040.3480.4630.810.3911
Uemoto0.269236931582161611828395233316211150.3340.3750.7090.2264
Itohara0.2596619316242130158241826233501010.3620.3580.720.2676
Nishioka0.2551956511320015421141000200.3210.2940.6160.3642
Nakatani0.254953132837217113130394765253021030.3190.4590.7790.2731
Takayama0.25295339314791435114233872213016320.3040.3630.6670.1952
Ohyama0.25358880204133512121771001020.3180.4380.7560.3132
Haraguchi0.2370213183421206722516352251200100.3250.3930.7190.2284
Umeno0.2098927322547822652818472042221020.2830.2890.5720.2424
Campbell0.191215447920114551770000020.2960.2980.5940.2313
Hojoh0.191641781522951242142030191420030.2820.2760.5580.1357
Sakamoto0.1918454282001063920100010.2270.2380.4650.40
Okazaki0.1562945325001833751700000.2890.250.5390.1251
Araki0.1184922172000205720304000.2110.1180.3280.3330
Egoshi0.111191191000101411001000.2730.1110.384-0
R. Arai0.0911212111000101110000000.1670.0910.25800
Morikoshi0733000000120000000000-0
Kanoh022200000001000000000000

Pitchers

PlayerGPIPWLCGSOHLDSVHHRKK/9BBHBPWPRERERAFIP
Nohmi1793.1360000859908.68311140373.573.09
Yokoyama151000006059200111.81.94
Iwasada16874900008313828.48384253515.284.25
Fujinami740.2330000343214.65333415122.665.32
Mendez7800001071910.13110333.382.87
Iwata317.1200000100136.75911552.62.97
K. Fujikawa34361000003524210.5152114133.252.55
Ono1055060000544437.04283428284.583.81
Ishizaki23000000204120000000.07
Mateo4642.17400260361469.7173120132.742.29
Fukunaga1400000010136.753016511.256.74
Takahashi4332.15000121191318.631011661.672.25
Moriya10000000200-00011INFINF
Akiyama17110.194200011410967.83115038362.942.61
Yamamoto67.200000010133.52301655.874.83
Aoyagi946.1330000411407.77237023152.913.24
Messenger21139115110013351479.52441242382.462.06
Matsuda2635.2120010375338.33171123205.054.23
Kuwahara47483100280331489822550.941.64
Yanase21.200000093002008843.229.74
Iwazaki454920001004315810.65214022142.572.17
K. Itoh79.200000010054.66411543.723.26
Dolis4442.213003294105511.6140616142.951.15
Facebook Comments